Chief Engineer

  • Зарплата: $ 9 326 - $ 10 826 у міс.
  • Тип судна: Container Ship
  • Дата посадки: 01/02/2027
  • Довжина контракту: 4 міс.
  • Бажане громадянство: Georgia, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine, European Union

  • Прапор судна: Liberia
  • Судновласник: Liberia
  • DWT судна: 19229
  • Потужність ГД, kW: 13530
  • Рік будівництва: 2
Інформація про вакансію Chief Engineer (for Container Ship):

Seaman job: Chief Engineer

Urgent vacancies for seafarers.
Crew Ship Jobs Agency Marine MAN is inviting for perennial cooperation on position: Chief Engineer.
Vessel type: Container Ship
Flag: Liberia
Year of build: 2003
seafarers on board: Sri Lanka, Philippines, Georgia, Ukraine, European ck Officers on Board a Ship:Master, Chief Officer, Second Officer, Third Officer.
Engine Room Officers Composition: Chief Engineer, Second Engineer, Third Engineer, Fourth Engineer, Electro-Technical ternet on board : yes.
Criteria:
American C1/D Visa: not required.
Schengen Visa: not required.
English level: B1 Intermediate.
Data about the vessel: Deadweight (DWT) 19350, Gross tonnage, t 16145, Net tonnage 8857, main engine type Diesel, engine manufacturer B&W, Model 6S60MC, stroke afarer vacancies with date of departure: 01.02.2027 (in 102 d.).
Duration of a agreement: 4 m.
Remuneration: $9326 - $10826
Re-join bonus: not applicable.

Trust the n't decide? Ask our recruiters for advice.

54 переглядів (18 сьогодні)
9 годин тому
New
Гарячі вакансії

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Зарплата: $ 9 000 - $ 9 800 у міс.
  • Тип судна: General Cargo
  • Дата посадки: 24/10/2026
  • Довжина контракту: 3 міс.

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Зарплата: $ 9 000 - $ 9 500 у міс.
  • Тип судна: Cement Carrier
  • Дата посадки: 24/10/2026
  • Довжина контракту: 4 міс.

Chief Engineer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Зарплата: $ 14 000 - $ 14 500 у міс.
  • Тип судна: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Дата посадки: 27/10/2026
  • Довжина контракту: 4 міс.

Повний перелік вакансій Chief Engineer
Більше вакансій для Chief Engineer на Container Ship
  • Зарплата: $ 10 000 у міс.
  • Тип судна: Container Ship
  • Дата посадки: 29/10/2026
  • Довжина контракту: 4 міс.
Maris Crew
4 годин тому
New
  • Зарплата: $ 9 326 - $ 10 826 у міс.
  • Тип судна: Container Ship
  • Дата посадки: 15/01/2027
  • Довжина контракту: 4 міс.
Marine MAN / Марин МАН
8 годин тому
New
  • Зарплата: $ 9 326 - $ 10 826 у міс.
  • Тип судна: Container Ship
  • Дата посадки: 15/01/2027
  • Довжина контракту: 4 міс.
Marine MAN / Марин МАН
9 годин тому
New
Follow