Chief Officer

  • Wage: $ 11 400 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 28/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
  • Preferred Citizenship: Ukraine

  • Vessel Flag: Marshall Islands
  • Vessel Owner: Greece
  • Vessel DWT: 50000
  • Vessel Year Built: 2026
Information about vacancy Chief Officer (for Chemical Tanker):

Looking for Ukrainian crew only with crude tanker vessel experience in rank

72 viewed (19 today)
9 hours ago
New
Hot Vacancies

Chief Officer Kazakhstan ARMATOR CASPIAN

  • Wage: $ 11 000 - $ 12 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 27/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Officer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 7 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 10/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Chief Officer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 7 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Cement Carrier
  • Start date: 20/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

All jobs for Chief Officer
More Vacancies for Chief Officer on Chemical Tanker
  • Wage: $ 220 per day
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 29/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
Dese Crew Management
6 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 10 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 24/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 1 month
The Marvel Marine
13 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 11 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 24/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
"EMES Crewing Agency" LLC
15 hours ago
New
Follow