2nd Engineer

  • Wage: $ 11 400 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 16/12/2026
  • Contract duration: 2 months

Information about vacancy 2nd Engineer (for Chemical Tanker):

2E
Oil/Chemical Tanker 5000-19000 DWT
Joining end Oct // 01-15.12 /15.01 / 05.02
Contract 2 m +/-1m
Salary 11400 USD
Good English
Experience in rank


29 viewed (19 today)
2 hours ago
New
Hot Vacancies

2nd Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 8 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 06/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

2nd Engineer Ukraine Wilhelmsen Marine Personnel (Ukraine) Ltd

  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Oil Products Tanker
  • Start date: 29/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

2nd Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 8 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 23/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

All jobs for 2nd Engineer
More Vacancies for 2nd Engineer on Chemical Tanker
  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 8 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 26/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Marine MAN / Марин МАН
8 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 9 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 29/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Helios Nautical Crewing
Learn more and apply 85
14 hours ago
New
  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 05/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Columbia Shipmanagement Ltd
16 hours ago
New
Follow