Chief Officer

  • Wage: $ 7 500 - $ 7 900 per month
  • Vessel Type: RO-RO
  • Start date: 26/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
  • Preferred Citizenship: Georgia, Ukraine

  • Vessel Flag: Marshall Islands
  • Vessel Owner: Marshall Islands
  • Vessel DWT: 43633
  • Vessel Year Built: 2
Information about vacancy Chief Officer (for RO-RO):

Job at sea: Chief Officer

Vacancies for seamen.
Crewing company Marine MAN is inviting for long-lasting cooperation on rank: Chief Officer.
Vessel type: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Flag: Marshall Islands
Year of build: 2014
seafarers on board: India, Sri Lanka, Vietnam, Philippines, Indonesia, Georgia, ck Officers Personnel:Master, Chief Officer, Second Officer, Third Officer, Junior Officer.
Engine Room Officers: Chief Engineer, Second Engineer, Third Engineer, Fourth Engineer, Junior Engineer, Electro-Technical ternet : yes.
Criteria:
United States of America Visa: not required.
Schengen Visa: not required.
English knowledge: B2 Upper-Intermediate.
Data about the vessel: Deadweight (DWT) 44265, Gross tonnage, t 4893, Net tonnage, main engine type, engine manufacturer, Model, in shipping with date of boarding the vessel: 26.10.2026 (in 7 d.).
Time of a agreement: 4 m.
Salary: $7500 - $7900
Re-join bonus: not applicable.

We know what to do.
Need help? Ask a question.

23 viewed (23 today)
2 hours ago
New
Hot Vacancies

Chief Officer Kazakhstan ARMATOR CASPIAN

  • Wage: $ 11 000 - $ 12 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 20/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Officer Kazakhstan SEAMPLOY

  • Wage: $ 11 500 - $ 12 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 24/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Officer Cyprus Martracon Group

  • Wage: $ 7 250 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 26/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 2 months

All jobs for Chief Officer
More Vacancies for Chief Officer on RO-RO
  • Wage: $ 8 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: RO-RO
  • Start date: 30/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
MA Fair Wind
5 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 8 300 per month
  • Vessel Type: RO-RO
  • Start date: 31/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
OSM Crew Management Ukraine Ltd
9 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 8 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: RO-RO
  • Start date: 15/12/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
МОРСКОЕ АГЕНТСТВО "УКРАИНА"
11 hours ago
New
Follow