3rd Engineer

  • Wage: $ 3 776 - $ 4 701 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 01/09/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months
  • Preferred Citizenship: Ukraine

  • Vessel Image:
  • Vessel Name: MAERSK
Information about vacancy 3rd Engineer (for Container Ship):

A.P. Moller- Maersk recruits Third Engineers.

Facilities 3E:
free internet onboard
family sailing program
clear career development path
excellent medical insurance for officer's entire family

359 viewed (2 today)
06.07.2026
Hot Vacancies

3rd Engineer Cyprus Martracon Group

  • Wage: $ 3 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 03/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

3rd Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 2 800 - $ 3 400 per month
  • Vessel Type: Oil Products Tanker
  • Start date: 03/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

3rd Engineer Ukraine Ди Стар Марин / Di Star Marine

  • Wage: $ 3 200 - $ 3 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bunkering Vessel
  • Start date: 10/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for 3rd Engineer
More Vacancies for 3rd Engineer on Container Ship
  • Wage: $ 4 300 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 10/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Seacover (Ukraine) Ltd
11 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 4 191 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 05/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months
Mariwise Maritime Private Limited
14 hours ago
New
  • Wage: € 3 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 01/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Gretimybe LTD
Learn more and apply 124
17 hours ago
New
Follow