2nd Officer

  • Wage: $ 100 per day
  • Vessel Type: AHTS
  • DP Class: Non-DP
  • Start date: 26/03/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Information about vacancy 2nd Officer (for AHTS):

WE ARE HIRING: 2nd Officer Non DP Supply | KSA

Location: KSA
Salary: $75 + $25 Chief Mate COC Allowance= $100/-day
Rotation: 3 months ON / 1 month OFF (unpaid)
Joining: ASAP

Requirements:
Two (2) yrs of relevant experience in the rank of 2nd Officer on a similar type of vessel
Candidate must have NATIONAL COC

695 viewed (2 today)
12.03.2026
New Vacancies

2nd Officer Greece THALPIS CRS S.A.

  • Wage: $ 5 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: VLCC
  • Start date: 07/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months

2nd Officer Ukraine Admiral Crew Management

  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 26/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

2nd Officer Lithuania Gretimybe LTD

  • Wage: € 5 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: RO-RO
  • Start date: 10/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 10 weeks

All jobs for 2nd Officer
More Vacancies for 2nd Officer on AHTS
  • Wage: € 250 per month
  • Vessel Type: AHTS
  • Start date: 05/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 2 months
Atlas NextWave
20.10.2026
  • Wage: $ 150 per day
  • Vessel Type: AHTS
  • Start date: 25/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Ryan Ship Management Pvt Ltd
16.10.2026
Follow