2nd Officer

  • Wage: $ 5 600 - $ 6 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: Oil Products Tanker
  • Start date: 15/01/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
  • Preferred Citizenship: Ukraine

  • Vessel Flag: Denmark
  • Vessel Owner: Denmark
  • Trading Region: Worldwide
  • Vessel DWT: 50000
  • Vessel ME Type: Hyundai HiMSEN
  • Main Engine, kW: 8200
  • Vessel Year Built: 2019
Information about vacancy 2nd Officer (for Oil Products Tanker):

Min 12 months in rank on tankers. Ukrainian citizenship only

1112 viewed (1 today)
16.12.2025
Hot Vacancies

2nd Officer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Wage: $ 6 250 per month
  • Vessel Type: Fully Refrigerated LPG Tanker
  • Start date: 10/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

2nd Officer Georgia Elvictor Crew Management Service ltd

  • Wage: $ 4 300 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 01/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months

2nd Officer Ukraine Stella Marine Company, Ltd Odessa Branch

  • Wage: $ 2 800 - $ 3 400 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 25/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for 2nd Officer
More Vacancies for 2nd Officer on Oil Products Tanker
  • Wage: $ 4 750 per month
  • Vessel Type: Oil Products Tanker
  • Start date: 23/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Baltic Shipping Services Poland Sp. z o.o.
Yesterday
  • Wage: $ 4 700 per month
  • Vessel Type: Oil Products Tanker
  • Start date: 04/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months
Ocean Force LLC
Yesterday
  • Wage: $ 120 per day
  • Vessel Type: Oil Products Tanker
  • Start date: 30/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Baltic Shipping Services Poland Sp. z o.o.
22.10.2026
Follow