3rd Engineer

  • Wage: € 3 300 per month
  • Vessel Type: RO-RO
  • Start date: 10/01/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
  • Preferred Citizenship: European Union

  • Vessel Flag: Italy
  • Vessel Owner: Italy
Information about vacancy 3rd Engineer (for RO-RO):

Experienced as 3rd engineer on all types of ship
Need European candidates with basic knowledge on Italian
Joining date: ASAP
Trade: Med Sea/North Europe
3 months on/ 2 home
Negotiable salary and net (all included)
at the end of contract Crews will receive settlement, no salray is granted at home
ref. social security, company will pay pension funds
Italian‑flagged with social security paid by Owner
Preferred crew member with Italian Fiscal Code

583 viewed (1 today)
15.12.2025
Hot Vacancies

3rd Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 3 400 - $ 3 700 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 20/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months

3rd Engineer United Arab Emirates Maritime Universal LLC

  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 10/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

3rd Engineer Ukraine NAUTILUS Marine Agency

  • Wage: $ 3 844 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 05/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for 3rd Engineer
More Vacancies for 3rd Engineer on RO-RO
  • Wage: $ 4 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: RO-RO
  • Start date: 11/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months
V.Ships Ukraine
24 hours ago
  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: RO-RO
  • Start date: 15/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months
GLOBAL MARINE CONSULTANCY
29.06.2026
  • Wage: $ 4 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: RO-RO
  • Start date: 05/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months
Maritime Navigation
22.06.2026
Follow