2nd Engineer

  • Wage: $ 7 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 28/07/2024
  • Contract duration: 4 months

  • Vessel DWT: 13626
Information about vacancy 2nd Engineer (for Container Ship):

NOTE:
Good English
Experience in rank
ME type and RT Flex type EXPERIENCE is a MUST
MAX 2 SHIPOWNERS IN 5 LAST CONTRACTS
Schengen (for non EU)

I will answer all your questions via WhatsApp or Telegram
Please send your CV`s to my WhatsApp:
Tel: +380961936820

616 viewed (4 today)
24.07.2024
Hot Vacancies

2nd Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 7 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: Cement Carrier
  • Start date: 10/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

2nd Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 8 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 03/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

2nd Engineer Ukraine Wilhelmsen Marine Personnel (Ukraine) Ltd

  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Oil Products Tanker
  • Start date: 29/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for 2nd Engineer
More Vacancies for 2nd Engineer on Container Ship
  • Wage: $ 7 480 - $ 7 980 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 15/01/2027
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Marine MAN / Марин МАН
12 hours ago
New
  • Wage: € 6 900 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 23/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Baltic Shipping Services Poland Sp. z o.o.
14 hours ago
New
  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 23/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months
Baltic Shipping Services Poland Sp. z o.o.
14 hours ago
New
Follow