Chief Officer

  • Wage: $ 11 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 04/03/2024
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Information about vacancy Chief Officer (for Chemical Tanker):

Chief Officer – 11’800 USD
Vessel type: Chemical Tanker/ 50t DWT
Contract duration: 3 +/- 1 months
Joining date: March

Requirements:
Good English is a must.
Experience: min 18 months in rank on the same type of vessel/tonnage.

For CV:

+380506721640 WhatsApp/Telegram (Kateryna)

458 viewed (4 today)
22.02.2024
Hot Vacancies

Chief Officer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 6 800 - $ 7 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Cement Carrier
  • Start date: 15/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Chief Officer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 7 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 07/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Officer Ukraine Wilhelmsen Marine Personnel (Ukraine) Ltd

  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: LPG Tanker
  • Start date: 29/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for Chief Officer
More Vacancies for Chief Officer on Chemical Tanker
  • Wage: $ 11 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 03/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Marine MAN / Марин МАН
3 hours ago
New
  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 09/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Columbia Shipmanagement (St.Petersburg) Ltd.
6 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 11 300 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 20/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 2 months
Maris Crew
9 hours ago
New
Follow