3rd Officer

  • Wage: $ 3 000 - $ 3 100 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 31/03/2023
  • Contract duration: 5 months
  • Preferred Citizenship: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Georgia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Montenegro, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Turkey, Ukraine

  • Vessel DWT: 55000
  • Vessel ME Type: MAN-B&W
  • Vessel Year Built: 2012
Information about vacancy 3rd Officer (for Bulk Carrier):

URGENTLY LOOKING FOR CREW

Vessel Type : Bulk Carrier
DWT : 55000
Year Built : 2012
Engine Type : MAN B&W 6S60MC

Joining Date : ASAP

Following Positions Required :
3O : 3000 - 3100 USD (5+1 months)
3E : 3400 - 3500 USD (5+1 months)
ETO : 5500-5700 USD (5+1 months)

Send your CV to our email:


+380 73 735 8895
+380 68 169 7602 (Viber, Whatsapp, Telegram)

Follow us on Telegram -

1183 viewed (1 today)
22.03.2023
Hot Vacancies

3rd Officer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 3 000 - $ 3 300 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 07/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months

3rd Officer Lithuania Gretimybe LTD

  • Wage: $ 3 100 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 09/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

3rd Officer Ukraine Meridian Marine

  • Wage: $ 3 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 07/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for 3rd Officer
More Vacancies for 3rd Officer on Bulk Carrier
  • Wage: $ 3 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 08/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months
MA Adriatico Brig
Yesterday
  • Wage: $ 3 806 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 04/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months
Baltic Shipping Services Poland Sp. z o.o.
Yesterday
  • Wage: $ 3 720 - $ 3 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 03/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months
Baltic Shipping Services Poland Sp. z o.o.
Yesterday
Follow