Chief Officer

  • Wage: $ 7 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: Multi-Purpose Vessel
  • Start date: 04/08/2022
  • Contract duration: 4 months
  • Preferred Citizenship: Russia

  • Vessel Flag: Singapore
  • Vessel Name: SCL Mercury
  • Vessel DWT: 8097
  • Vessel ME Type: MAK
  • Main Engine, kW: 5400
  • Vessel Year Built: 2002
Information about vacancy Chief Officer (for Multi-Purpose Vessel):

Urgently looking for a Heavy Lift experienced COFF to join GC/HVL SCL Mercury, 2x200t cranes. Joining asap. Mixed crew (Rus Master & CENG, the rest are Indians).

925 viewed (2 today)
25.05.2022
Hot Vacancies

Chief Officer Estonia BaltCrew Agency

  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 10/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Chief Officer Poland CHIPOLBROK

  • Wage: $ 7 900 - $ 9 331 per month
  • Vessel Type: Heavy lift vessel
  • Start date: 26/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Officer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 7 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 07/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for Chief Officer
More Vacancies for Chief Officer on Multi-Purpose Vessel
  • Wage: $ 9 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Multi-Purpose Vessel
  • Start date: 11/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
KT Ship Ltd
18.06.2026
  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Multi-Purpose Vessel
  • Start date: 15/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
NAUTILUS Marine Agency
12.06.2026
Follow