Chief Officer

  • Wage: $ 10 000 - $ 10 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 23/11/2020
  • Contract duration: 4 months

  • Vessel Flag: Hong Kong
  • Vessel DWT: 33600
  • Vessel Year Built: 2011
Information about vacancy Chief Officer (for Chemical Tanker):

Looking for experienced Chief Officer with good English knowledge.
Rank Experience : Above 12 months.
Mix crew on board.

Must Have following experiences:

° Stainless Steel Tank
° Corrosives cargoes
° Acids( Sulphuric, nitric, phosphoric)
° Experience of wallwash test
° Polymerising cargoes

Pls send your CV to e-mail: ons
Attention to Mrs. Oksana Nikolaevna
Mob. +38097 393 5950.

592 viewed (3 today)
12.11.2020
Hot Vacancies

Chief Officer Ukraine Wilhelmsen Marine Personnel (Ukraine) Ltd

  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: LPG Tanker
  • Start date: 29/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Officer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 6 600 - $ 7 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 15/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Chief Officer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 7 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 07/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for Chief Officer
More Vacancies for Chief Officer on Chemical Tanker
  • Wage: $ 10 250 - $ 11 400 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 10/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
WILHELMSEN MARINE PERSONNEL SP. Z O. O
20 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 7 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 05/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months
YCrewing Marine Agency
21 hours ago
New
  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 20/08/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Columbia Shipmanagement (St.Petersburg) Ltd.
24 hours ago
Follow