Chief Officer

  • Wage: $ 3 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Tug boat
  • Start date: 26/12/2020
  • Contract duration: 6 months

  • Vessel DWT: 350
Information about vacancy Chief Officer (for Tug boat):

ASD tug
ASD or RSD with CPP experience is a must – age limit between 30 to 45 years old - attached references email from the previous employer is must – fluency in English .

798 viewed (5 today)
10.11.2020
Hot Vacancies

Chief Officer Kazakhstan SEAMPLOY

  • Wage: $ 11 500 - $ 12 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 24/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Officer Kazakhstan ARMATOR CASPIAN

  • Wage: $ 11 000 - $ 12 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 27/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Officer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 7 000 - $ 7 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Cement Carrier
  • Start date: 20/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

All jobs for Chief Officer
More Vacancies for Chief Officer on Tug boat
  • Wage: € 320 - € 350 per day
  • Vessel Type: Tug boat
  • Start date: 24/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 weeks
Black Sea Contractors
16.10.2026
  • Wage: $ 5 900 per month
  • Vessel Type: Tug boat
  • Start date: 05/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
Lei Teng Enterprise Limited (DMCC Branch)
Learn more and apply 546
13.10.2026
  • Wage: € 170 - € 180 per day
  • Vessel Type: Tug boat
  • Start date: 05/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 2 months
Black Sea Contractors
06.10.2026
Follow