Chief Engineer

  • Wage: $ 15 465 per month
  • Vessel Type: VLCC
  • Start date: 23/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Candidate requirements

  • Experience: 12 months as Chief Engineer 1 month on VLCC

  • Vessel Flag: Liberia
  • Vessel Owner: Saudi Arabia
  • Trading Region: Worldwide
  • Vessel DWT: 298705
  • Vessel ME Type: Hyundai HiMSEN
  • Main Engine, kW: 24400
  • Vessel Year Built: 2018
77 viewed (77 today)
4 hours ago
New
Hot Vacancies

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 9 000 - $ 9 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 24/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Chief Engineer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Wage: $ 14 000 - $ 14 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 27/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Engineer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Wage: $ 16 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: Fully Refrigerated LPG Tanker
  • Start date: 10/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for Chief Engineer
More Vacancies for Chief Engineer on VLCC
  • Wage: $ 14 345 per month
  • Vessel Type: VLCC
  • Start date: 23/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
Baltic Shipping Services Poland Sp. z o.o.
4 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 15 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: VLCC
  • Start date: 26/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Maris Crew
Yesterday
  • Wage: $ 14 450 per month
  • Vessel Type: VLCC
  • Start date: 07/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
THALPIS CRS S.A.
Yesterday
Follow