Chief Engineer

  • Wage: $ 11 000 - $ 13 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 08/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months

  • Vessel DWT: 50000
Information about vacancy Chief Engineer (for Chemical Tanker):

Planned crew change. Good English required. First contract in rank may be considered. Further details after CV review.

31 viewed (31 today)
3 hours ago
New
Hot Vacancies

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 9 000 - $ 9 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Cement Carrier
  • Start date: 24/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Engineer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Wage: $ 14 000 - $ 14 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 27/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 9 000 - $ 9 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 24/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

All jobs for Chief Engineer
More Vacancies for Chief Engineer on Chemical Tanker
  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 15/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Columbia Shipmanagement Ukraine
13 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 14 500 - $ 15 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 30/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
S.K.Crewing
13 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 14 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: Chemical Tanker
  • Start date: 04/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Maris Crew
15 hours ago
New
Follow