Chief Engineer

  • Wage: $ 9 500 - $ 10 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 29/01/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
  • Preferred Citizenship: Russia, Ukraine, European Union

  • Vessel Owner: Cyprus
Information about vacancy Chief Engineer (for Container Ship):

Dear All, we are looking for Chief Engineers for container carriers, different sizes available. 4+/-1 months COE. Mixed crews.

639 viewed (1 today)
09.01.2026
Hot Vacancies

Chief Engineer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Wage: $ 16 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: Fully Refrigerated LPG Tanker
  • Start date: 10/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 9 000 - $ 9 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Cement Carrier
  • Start date: 03/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Engineer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Wage: $ 14 000 - $ 14 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 27/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for Chief Engineer
More Vacancies for Chief Engineer on Container Ship
  • Wage: $ 8 500 - $ 10 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 15/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Genco South Group
9 hours ago
New
  • Wage: € 9 950 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 23/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Baltic Shipping Services Poland Sp. z o.o.
Yesterday
  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 23/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Baltic Shipping Services Poland Sp. z o.o.
Yesterday
Follow