Chief Engineer

  • Wage: $ 9 500 - $ 10 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 14/07/2024
  • Contract duration: 4 months

  • Vessel Flag: Liberia
  • Vessel DWT: 80000
  • Vessel Year Built: 2017
Information about vacancy Chief Engineer (for Bulk Carrier):

Joining date-ASAP
GOOD ENGLISH IS OBLIGATORY
EXPERIENCE SAME DWT VESSEL min 2 contracts
VESSELS WILL CALL RUSSIA
pls sent cv +380965539176 wp/telegram/viber

429 viewed (3 today)
04.07.2024
Hot Vacancies

Chief Engineer Ukraine AKMAR TRANSPORT LTD

  • Wage: $ 9 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 15/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 9 000 - $ 10 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 14/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 9 000 - $ 10 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 14/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

All jobs for Chief Engineer
More Vacancies for Chief Engineer on Bulk Carrier
  • Wage: $ 8 700 - $ 8 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 03/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
INTERMARINE KERCH
10 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 9 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 19/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Hanza Marine Management
11 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 9 900 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 13/07/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months
Goldenport Odessa
12 hours ago
New
Follow