Fitter / Welder

  • Wage: $ 2 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 28/01/2023
  • Contract duration: 6 months

  • Vessel DWT: 34000
Information about vacancy Fitter / Welder (for Container Ship):

Fitter for Container

Free Employment

Joining Date: 28.01.2023
Duration: 6 + 1 month
Salary: USD 2500
Crew: Mix
DWT: 34.000
USA Visa

E-mail for your application:

Telephone
+380 50 540 31 56
+30 69 7098 68 82

882 viewed (4 today)
13.01.2023
New Vacancies

Fitter / Welder Belgium W.L.MANAGEMENT BV

  • Wage: $ 2 700 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 27/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Fitter / Welder Ukraine SUNRISE MARINE AGENCY

  • Wage: $ 3 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 28/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months

Fitter / Welder Ukraine TECHMARINE Crewing agency

  • Wage: $ 3 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Bulk Carrier
  • Start date: 25/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for Fitter / Welder
More Vacancies for Fitter / Welder on Container Ship
  • Wage: € 2 084 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 01/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 5 months
Nyki Shipping Odessa
08.10.2026
  • Wage: $ 2 400 - $ 3 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 11/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months
Ukrferry Shipmanagement
06.10.2026
  • Wage: $ 2 200 - $ 2 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Container Ship
  • Start date: 07/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 6 months
Amergo Group
03.10.2026
Follow