Chief Engineer

  • Wage: $ 400 per day
  • Vessel Type: Platform Supply vessel
  • Start date: 25/10/2021
  • Contract duration: 3 months

  • Trading Region: Persian Gulf
Information about vacancy Chief Engineer (for Platform Supply vessel):

Candidate should have 24 months in the same rank on DP-2 vessels.

1178 viewed (1 today)
23.09.2021
Hot Vacancies

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 9 000 - $ 9 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 31/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

Chief Engineer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Wage: $ 14 000 - $ 14 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 27/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Engineer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Wage: $ 16 200 per month
  • Vessel Type: Fully Refrigerated LPG Tanker
  • Start date: 10/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

All jobs for Chief Engineer
More Vacancies for Chief Engineer on Platform Supply vessel
  • Wage: $ 360 per day
  • Vessel Type: Platform Supply vessel
  • Start date: 31/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 2 months
Total Ship Management (TSM)
Yesterday
  • Wage: $ 300 per day
  • Vessel Type: Platform Supply vessel
  • Start date: 04/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
Navis Ship Management S.R.L.
21.10.2026
  • Wage: $ 12 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Platform Supply vessel
  • Start date: 28/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
CrewRS
19.10.2026
Follow