Chief Engineer

  • Wage: $ 8 250 per month
  • Vessel Type: Platform Supply vessel
  • Start date: 19/05/2022
  • Contract duration: 3 months

  • Vessel DWT: 3000
  • Vessel ME Type: Cummins
  • Main Engine, kW: 6000
  • Vessel Year Built: 2009
Information about vacancy Chief Engineer (for Platform Supply vessel):

Candidates should have:
DPM
DP Log Book
Covid cert
Experience as C/E on PSV/AHTS
Views: 14 Applicants: 5

727 viewed (1 today)
09.05.2022
Hot Vacancies

Chief Engineer Ukraine Maritime Navigation

  • Wage: $ 14 000 - $ 14 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Crude Oil Tanker
  • Start date: 27/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 9 000 - $ 9 500 per month
  • Vessel Type: Cement Carrier
  • Start date: 24/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 4 months

Chief Engineer India Asia Group of Companies (Asia Maritime Services)

  • Wage: $ 9 000 - $ 9 800 per month
  • Vessel Type: General Cargo
  • Start date: 24/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months

All jobs for Chief Engineer
More Vacancies for Chief Engineer on Platform Supply vessel
  • Wage: $ 300 per day
  • Vessel Type: Platform Supply vessel
  • Start date: 04/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
Navis Ship Management S.R.L.
18 hours ago
New
  • Wage: $ 12 000 per month
  • Vessel Type: Platform Supply vessel
  • Start date: 28/10/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
CrewRS
19.10.2026
  • Wage: Salary Negotiable
  • Vessel Type: Platform Supply vessel
  • Start date: 10/11/2026
  • Contract duration: 3 months
Columbia Ship Management
12.10.2026
Follow